Taipan Roster

[

Forward

PlayerTeamPositionGPGAPPIM
Bob RoyleTaiPanForward280220
Curtis HanlonTaiPanForward2582106
Zack PenneyTaiPanForward2566120
Ryan SlaneyTaiPanForward24911206
Cory WalshTaiPanForward25914236
Marcus McCarthyTaiPanForward241312259
Patrick SlaneyTaiPanForward261016266
Mike PineauTaiPanForward261416300
Jason DugganTaiPanForward232417416

Defense

PlayerTeamPositionGPGAPPIM
Eric WalbourneTaiPanDefense41120
T.J. DuffernaisTaiPanDefense270773
Tim O’NeillTaiPanDefense2319109
Jon BennettTaiPanDefense2349136

Defense Sub

PlayerTeamPositionGPGAPPIM
Jon WalshTaiPanDefense Sub41010
Alexander PollettTaiPanDefense Sub81343

Forward Sub

PlayerTeamPositionGPGAPPIM
Darrell CuzaTaiPanForward Sub80000
Chad MooreTaiPanForward Sub81340
David VincentTaiPanForward Sub72570

Goalie Sub

PlayerTeamPositionGPGAPPIM
Brandon Goodwin-Goalie Sub200000

Goalie

PlayerTeamPositionGPGAPPIM
Robert BurdenTaiPanGoalie60000