Capital Interior Systems 2023-2024

2023-24 League Leaders

Rosters

Forward

PlayerGPGAPPIM
Ben Crocker38315180
Richard Honor281910299
Kyle Bowering20107170
Chris Samuelson2810122212
Mike Gehue251233
Paul Bowering2224143816
Justin McPeake3216102624
James Canning251213253
Marius Normore381315286
Patrick Slaney341419336
Cole Sheppard33811199
Bob Royle370440
Cory Walsh341319326
Steve Pearce3346103
Curtis March363227593
Kevin Condon292240
Aaron Moore343322550
Marcus McCarthy3520143411
John Mason2007715
Stefan Barnes33616226
Tyler Beatty361115263
Greg Pike3278150
Jason Duggan333629656
Zack Penney3677142
Michael Petten381928473
Cody Husk181510253
Jason Crawford396162224
Curtis Hanlon341041412
Ed Moriarity223473
Ryan Slaney311414286
Mike Pineau371422360
Brad Suter3110112125
Matthew Scott323420543
Anthony Nippard333135669
Andrew Chaulk38510150
Steven Brewer281720373

Defense

PlayerGPGAPPIM
Tim O’Neill30214169
Brad Haines2939126
Eric Walbourne41120
Isiah Simms211516319
Jamie Earle140440
Gabe Williams365202524
Kevin Pomroy170556
Ben Mercer346273327
Ryan Hynes30000
T.J. Duffernais370993
Steve Forward2602212
Jon Bennett31512179
Jack Hanlon3512284015
Andy Brown1022415
Steve Dornan143580
Steven Lilly363101357

Defense Sub

PlayerGPGAPPIM
Nick Crocker314162015
Alexander Pollett131343
Jon Walsh61013
Ben Day00000
Steven Watt111123
Elliot Tavenor112356

Forward Sub

Goalie

PlayerGPGAPPIM
Robert Burden70000
Chris Leaman400000
Terry Cooper340000
Shawn Baggs00000

Round Robin Standings

PosTeamPTS
1CIS9
2TaiPan8.5
3Bellman's5
4Vail's5